Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

New Chorister second auditions and academic assessment (shortlisted candidates)

Music Scholarship auditions (external candidates)

Mock Common Entrance 13+ Exams start

* Chamber Choir sing Evensong in St George’s Chapel

* IAPS Swimming Qualifying Gala, Brockenhurst & Marlston House (selected pupils)

* Parents’ Coffee Morning with William and Catherine Goldsmith (Victoria)

* SEN Parent Teacher Meetings

* Pre-Prep Parent Teacher Meetings

Governors’ Strategy & Development Committee Meeting (Ward Room)

& Y4 Parent Teacher Meetings (OBH)

* National Junior Indoor Rowing Championships 2020

Prep School Assembly Speaker: Gary Richens – Television Director

Reception trip to Bird World, Farnham

* St George’s U10 Rugby Festival (Home Park Private)

1

French CE 13+ Speaking Mock Exam

* Senior Schools Fair

NSPCC Assembly – Prep School

NSPCC Workshops for Y5 & Y6 (Victoria)

* Y4 Parent Teacher Meetings (OBH)

Jump Rope for Heart Week (Pre-Prep)

Y5 Remembrance and WW1 Workshop (Eton)

* U10 & U11 Netball v Holme Grange (a)

World Book Day

* Evensong followed by drinks with William & Catherine Goldsmith – Y5 – Y8 Parents

* Y8 Parent Teacher Meetings (Gym)

British Boarding Schools Workshop (Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow)

Prep School Assembly Speaker: Jane Dawson – Quaker

* U8 & U9 Netball v Holme Grange (a)

British Boarding Schools Workshop (Radisson Blu Edwardian, Heathrow)

8

* Milbourne Lodge U11 Rugby Festival

Y2 trip to Winchester Science Centre (all day)

Y8 Geography Field Trip

4RW Trip to Eton College History Museum

* Parents’ Coffee with William & Catherine Goldsmith (Victoria)

* U10A Netball Tournament at Luckley House

* U11A Netball Tournament at Bishopsgate

Basil & Crew Mobile Farm visit to Kindergarten

* U9, U11 & U13 St Neot’s Cross Country

* Pre-Prep Instrumental Concert for Y2 & Y3 (Pre-Prep Hall)

Whole School Open Morning

Prep School Assembly Speaker: Anthony Lewis – Humanist

* U8 Netball v Upton House (a)

14
15

Pupil Council Meetings: Y4 & Y5 (OBH) Y6 – Y8 (Ward Room)

Y1 trip to Wellington Country Park

18

Governors’ Full School Council Meeting

Prep School Assembly Speaker: Deborah Mason – Wildlife & Gardens

* Y3 & Y4 Inter House Hockey

21
22

* Y7 Parent Teacher Meetings (Gym) – postponed until Trinity term

RSE Talks to pupils in Y6 – Y8

London Prep School Heads visit to St George’s School

3CH Drama Performance (Victoria)

* Y5 – Y8 Inter House Hockey at Willowbrook, Eton

Term Ends at 3.55pm

Inter House Music Competition (Y2 – Y8)

27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
+ Export Events

Please note that end times are approximate and will be confirmed for individual events.

* = parents welcome

« All Events