Home » News & Events » Calendar
Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

* U10 & U11 Swimming Team v Langley Hall (h)

* Year 5 Parent Teacher meetings (OBH)

Years 1, 2 and 3 Coffee Morning with William and Catherine Goldsmith (Victoria)

* Girls’ Hockey v LVS

* Boys’ Football v Twickenham Prep

Governors’ Safeguarding Committee Meeting

* Kindergarten – Year 3 Parent Teacher meetings

* Tear 6 Parent Teacher meetings (Gym)

Whole School Open Morning

* Girls’ Hockey v LVS

* Boys’ Football v Twickenham Prep

IAPS U13 6-a-side Football Regional Qualifier at Moulsford

6

52 Lives for Kindness, Assembly and Workshops Years 1 – 6

* Evensong and Drinks Reception for new parents and staff (St George’s Chapel)

* Year 6 Parent Teacher Meetings (Gym)

Virtual Reality Space Science Workshops for Years 6 – 8 (Victoria)

* Harvest Festival: Reception – Year 2 (Gym)

* Harvest Festival: Reception – Year 2 (Gym)

All Day Orchestral Fun Day at Downe House School (selected pupils)

* St Neot’s U13 6-a-side Football Tournament

* Kindergarten – Year 3 Parent Teacher meetings

Assembly Speaker: Elena Lapetra – Girls in Business/Careers

* Girls’ Hockey v Hall Grove

* Football v St Piran’s

12
13

Pre-Prep Assembly with PCSO Dave Bullock (Pre-Prep Hall)

* Evening Concert (Victoria)

15

* Year 4 Parents’ Coffee Morning with William & Catherine Goldsmith (Victoria)

* U10A & B and U11A & B Girls’ Hockey v Highfield (h)

* Years 7 & 8 House Football

Year 1 Visit to Windsor Castle

Years 7 & 8 Careers Experience at RAF Odiham (all day)

* Chapel Assembly for Years 3 – 8 (St George’s Chapel)

Half Term begins at 5.45pm

Prep Assembly Speaker: Dave Gilbert, Careers at McLaren

Castles, Kings & Queens Drama Workshop for Pre-Prep

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Boarders return at 7.30pm (or 6.55am Monday)

+ Export Events