Home » News & Events » Calendar

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Term Resumes

Lower School Indian Dhol Drumming Working (Lower School Hall)

13+ Common Entrance Mock Exams begin (Year 8)

* Evening Concert (Victoria)

* U10, U11 & U12/13 Netball v Holme Grange (a)

* Rugby v Milbourne Lodge

Year 6 Soccer, Spa & Sleepover

Assembly Speaker: Samantha Matute – Financial Careers

Year 4 T-Voices to Wellington College Prep School Choral Day

* Lower School Parent Teacher Meetings

13+ Common Entrance Mock Exams (Year 8) finish

* Netball v Holme Grange

* Rugby v Twickenham Prep

* St George’s U10 Rugby Tournament

3

French Speaking Mock Exam (8X1)

* Milbourne Lodge U9 Rugby Festival

* Senior Schools Fair (Victoria & Gym)

Quantum Theatre production of “The Half Pint Kid” (Gym)

* Year 4 Parent Teacher Meetings (OBH)

French Speaking Mock Exam (8X2)

* U10 & U11 Netball v Marist (a)

* U12/13 Netball v Reddam House (h)

Assembly Speaker: Catherine Fletcher, Cardiologist

Governors’ Finance & General Purposes Committee meeting (Victoria)

* U9, U11 & U13 St Neot’s Cross Country Competition

* Netball v Marist

* Rugby v St Edwards

New Chorister First Auditions

10

* Chamber Choir perform in “Music Leads the Way”

Year 8 Geography trip to Olympic Park (all day)

* Year 5 Parent Teacher Meetings (Gym)

* Year 2 Swimming Gala

* U10 Netball Tournament at Luckley House

* U11 Netball v Daneshill (h) at Windsor Leisure Centre

World Book Day

* Lower School Parent Teacher Meetings

Dance Workshop for Years 1 – 3 (Lower School Hall)

* U13 National Junior Indoor Rowing Championships

Assembly Speaker: Emma York – theatrical careers

Governors’ Strategy Development Meeting

* Parents’ Group Quiz & Curry Night

17

New Chorister Second Auditions

Pupil Council meeting

* End of Term Evening Concert (Gym)

SRE Workshop & Parent Information talk (Years 6 & 8)

* Year 5 Parent Teacher Meetings (Gym)

Reception & Year 1 Jump Rope for Heart sponsored skip

* U11 Netball v Upton House (h)

* Boys’ Hockey v St Neot’s

Year 8 trip to Hampton Court

Assembly Speaker: Charles I’Anson, RAF Officer & Musician

* Year 2GA Assembly (Lower School Hall)

Year 2 Jump Rope for Heart sponsored skip

Year 3 & 4 Inter House Hockey

* Chapel Assembly (Years 3 – 8) followed by coffee with the Head Master (Victoria)

* Chamber Choir concert with Voci at Windsor Parish Church

* U13 IAPS Small Schools Rugby 7s at Sherborne School

Year 6 trip departs for Maison Claire Fontaine, France

26

Inter House Hockey for Years 5 – 8

Inter House Cross Country (Years 3 – 8)

Final day of activities and prep for Years 3 – 8

* Reception E Assembly (Lower School Hall)

Term Ends at 3.55pm – No After School Care for Reception – Year 2

* Year 1 Mothers’ Day Tea (Lower School Hall)

Year 6 French trip returns to school

31
+ Export Events

St George's School Windsor